Josie Maran

Josie Maran creates cruelty-free skincare and cosmetics, using natural ingredients such as argan oil to offer solutions for skincare, makeup, and hair care.

Telephone
Main : (888) 215-8733
Mailing address
6165 Santa Monica Boulevard
Los Angeles, CA 90038
Website
josiemaran.com

What you need to know about Josie Maran

Josie Maran's customer service response times vary by contact method, volume of inquiries, and business hours.

How to resolve a problem with Josie Maran

Try self-service first

Use our proven resolution methods, or Josie Maran’s self-service links below.

Contact an executive

Start with the primary contact below, then escalate step by step if needed.

Get free advocacy help

Contact Elliott Advocacy for free mediation of unresolved complaints.

Note: If you’re having customer service trouble, please use our proven methods for fixing any consumer problem before contacting a manager.

We care about accuracy. If any of the following email addresses bounce back or the phone numbers are incorrect, please report it to us immediately through this form.

How fast does Josie Maran respond?

Phone support
Josie Maran does not list a direct customer service phone number on its website. Customers are encouraged to use the online help center for support inquiries.
Email support
Josie Maran does not provide a direct customer service phone number. Customers are encouraged to contact the support team via the online help center contact form, and can typically expect a response within 1 to 2 business days.
Live chat
Josie Maran's customer service live chat support response times can vary based on the volume of inquiries and the complexity of the issue. Typically, a representative will respond fairly quickly, often within a few minutes, during regular business hours. However, during peak times or high-demand periods, wait times may be slightly longer. For quicker service, it is advisable to reach out during non-peak hours.
Social media
Josie Maran's customer service response times on social media can vary depending on the volume of messages and the nature of the inquiry. Typically, responses are received within a few hours during regular business hours, but wait times may be longer during busy periods or outside of business hours. For quicker assistance, it’s recommended to contact them during peak hours or consider using other support channels like email or live chat. Here’s how to reach Josie Maran via social media.
Help center/FAQ
Josie Maran's customer service help center and FAQ support response times are typically faster, as most common inquiries are addressed through the self-service resources. For questions not covered in the FAQs, response times may vary, but a person can usually expect a reply within 1 to 3 business days. For quicker resolutions, it's helpful to check the help center first before reaching out to customer service directly.
Verified contacts

Josie Maran customer service executives

Maintained by Elliott Advocacy and updated regularly. Here’s how we do it →

Primary
Alicia Frohmader
Director of Operations
Secondary
Clare Ludvigsen
Chief of Operations
Chief Executive
Maran Taryn
Chief Executive

Josie Maran customer service policies

Josie Maran's privacy policy outlines how the company collects, uses, and protects individuals' personal information. The company ensures that the data is kept secure and used solely for business purposes, such as order processing and communication. Personal information will not be sold or shared with third parties without consent. Users can update personal information and exercise privacy rights through the account settings.

Josie Maran loyalty program

Josie Maran's loyalty program is called Josie's VIP Club. This program allows customers to earn points on purchases, which can be redeemed for discounts and exclusive offers. It also provides members with special perks, such as early access to sales and new product launches.

Frequently asked questions about Josie Maran

You can contact Josie Maran customer service through the help center contact form on josiemaran.com.
Yes, Josie Maran can be contacted via an online chat service.
Visit the "Order Status" section on the Josie Maran website and enter your order number and email address.

Outdated info? Report it here