Comfort Keepers

Comfort Keepers is a global network of independently owned franchises that provide non-medical in-home care services to seniors and adults, focusing on personalized assistance with daily activities to support independent living.

Telephone
Main : (866) 473-3912
Mailing address
1 Park Plaza, Suite 300
Irvine, CA 92614
Website
comfortkeepers.com

What you need to know about Comfort Keepers

Customer service experiences with Comfort Keepers can be hit or miss. Some users report fast, helpful responses, while others find the support to be slow.

How to resolve a problem with Comfort Keepers

Try self-service first

Use our proven resolution methods, or Comfort Keepers’s self-service links below.

Contact an executive

Start with the primary contact below, then escalate step by step if needed.

Get free advocacy help

Contact Elliott Advocacy for free mediation of unresolved complaints.

Note: If you’re having customer service trouble, please use our proven methods for fixing any consumer problem before contacting a manager.

We care about accuracy. If any of the following email addresses bounce back or the phone numbers are incorrect, please report it to us immediately through this form.

How fast does Comfort Keepers respond?

Phone support
Typically offers the fastest response during business hours.
Email support
Comfort Keepers does not have email support.
Live chat support
Available on the website with relatively quick replies when staffed.
Social media
May respond within a few hours to one business day.
Help center/FAQ
FAQ is available for general questions and support topics.
Verified contacts

Comfort Keepers customer service executives

Maintained by Elliott Advocacy and updated regularly. Here’s how we do it →

Primary
Chris Murphy
Business Development Manager
Secondary
Joanie Yeomans
Chief Operating Officer
Chief Executive
Natalie Black
Chief Executive

Comfort Keepers customer service policies

Comfort Keepers' privacy policy, updated on May 12, 2025, outlines the collection and use of personal data through its website and services. The company collects personal information directly via online forms and indirectly through service providers and website technologies. This data is used to operate and improve the website, deliver services, enhance customer service, conduct research and analysis, and comply with legal obligations. Comfort Keepers may share personal data with affiliated entities and authorized service providers, and may transfer data internationally with appropriate safeguards. Users have rights to access, correct, or delete their personal data and can contact the company at privacy@corp.comfortkeepers.com for inquiries.

Comfort Keepers loyalty program

Comfort Keepers does not have a loyalty program.

Frequently asked questions about Comfort Keepers

Comfort Keepers is owned by The Halifax Group, a private equity firm that acquired the brand in 2023 from Sodexo's Worldwide Home Care division.
Call Comfort Keepers at (866) 473-3912.
Yes, you can find Comfort Keepers' online contact form here.

Outdated info? Report it here