Bickford Senior Living

Bickford Senior Living is a senior care organization offering assisted living, memory care, and health services in various locations across the United States.

Telephone
Customer service : (913) 782-3200
Fax :(913) 782-4851
Mailing address
13795 S. Mur-len Road, Suite 301
Olathe, KS 66062
Website
bickfordseniorliving.com

What you need to know about Bickford Senior Living

Bickford Senior Living generally responds to customer service issues in a satisfactory manner.

How to resolve a problem with Bickford Senior Living

Try self-service first

Use our proven resolution methods, or Bickford Senior Living’s self-service links below.

Contact an executive

Start with the primary contact below, then escalate step by step if needed.

Get free advocacy help

Contact Elliott Advocacy for free mediation of unresolved complaints.

Note: If you’re having customer service trouble, please use our proven methods for fixing any consumer problem before contacting a manager.

We care about accuracy. If any of the following email addresses bounce back or the phone numbers are incorrect, please report it to us immediately through this form.

How fast does Bickford Senior Living respond?

Phone support
Usually 1 to 30 minutes. Availability: Email support is available Monday through Friday from 8 a.m. to 5 p.m, Central time.
Email support
Usually 1 to 5 business days. Availability: Email support is available Monday through Friday from 8 a.m. to 5 p.m, Central time.
Live chat support
Immediately. Bickford Senior Living is operated by a bot.Availability: 24/7.
Social media
Bickford Senior Living is active on social media platforms such as Facebook and LinkedIn.

Response times can range from 1 to 48 hours.
Help center/FAQ
Bickford Senior Living does not have a FAQ page, but it does have a page with posts about caregivers and family, dementia, HigherPath celebrations, home care, paying for senior care, Pearl ceremony, senior health and wellbeing, and social media.
Verified contacts

Bickford Senior Living customer service executives

Maintained by Elliott Advocacy and updated regularly. Here’s how we do it →

Chief Executive
Joe Eby
Chief Executive

Bickford Senior Living customer service policies

Bickford Senior Living’s privacy policy explains that the company collects personal information you provide (like name, contact details, and inquiries) as well as non‑personal data through cookies and site analytics. This information is used to respond to requests, provide services, and improve the website, and is generally not shared outside the company except as required by law. The policy also covers the use of cookies, restrictions on collecting information from children under 13, and notes that the policy may be updated over time.

Bickford Senior Living loyalty program

Bickford Senior Living does not have a loyalty program.

Frequently asked questions about Bickford Senior Living

Bickford Senior Living is a privately held company, owned and operated by the Eby family.
Bickford Senior Living is a senior care organization offering assisted living, memory care, and health services in various locations across the United States.
To make a complaint to Bickford Senior Living, you can contact the company’s complaint hotline at (855) 256-5200.

Outdated info? Report it here